Provost Office
Phone: 727-394-6000      Fax: 727-394-6123
Strickland Womer brandt McDonald
Mark F. Strickland, Jr.
Provost
Provost Office
Room: UP 223
727-394-6110
Lynda Womer
Associate Provost
Provost Office
Room: UP 224
727-394-6109
Carol Brandt
Senior Administrative Services Specialist
Provost Office
Room: UP 222
727-394-6111
Dianna McDonald
Administrative Services Specialist
Provost Office
Room: UP 222
394-6173
Bailey pamela levering Bartolotti Reynolds
Sandy Bailey
Administrative Services Specialist
Provost Office
Room: UP 222
727-394-6112
Pamela Levering
Administrative Services Specialist
Provost Office
Room:  UP 222
727-394-6946
Sheryl Bartolotti
New Student Orientation Advisor
Provost Office
Room: UP 120
727-394-6994
Donna Reynolds
Recruiter
Provost Office
Room: UP 120
727-394-6994
Technology Support Specialists
     Phone: 727-302-6589
seminolesupport@spcollege.edu
Sullivan sutton Vigue  
Jonathan Sullivan
Senior Technology Support Specialist
Provost Office
Room: UP 310 E
727-394-6244
Paul Sutton
Technology Support Specialist
Provost Office
Room: UP 310 E
727-394-6129
Mark Vigue
Technology Support Specialist
Provost Office
Room: UP 334
Phone: 394-6029
 
Facilities Services
Facilities Services - Custodial      Phone: 727-394-6147
Banchs No Photo No Photo Arce
Harry Banchs
Custodial Supervisor
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
Chau Tran
Lead Custodial Crew Leader
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
Omayra Alemeyda
Custodian
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
Mayra Arce
Custodian I
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
Comighod Cowart Hernandez Popp
Sergio Comighod
Custodian I
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
Bobbie Cowart
Custodian
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
Angel Hernandez
Custodian
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
John Popp
Custodian
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
No Photo      
Tinh Tran
Custodian
Facilities Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6147
     
Facilities Services - Maintenance      Phone: 727-394-6140
No Photo Chase John Duncan Houston
Steve Sheehy
Site Supervisor
Facilities Services
Room: CP 106
727-394-6140
Nick Chase
Mechanical Tradesworker
Facilities Services
Room: CP 108
727-394-8298
John Duncan
Mechanical Tradesworker
Facilities Services
Room: CP 108
727-394-6187
Dave Houston
Mechanical Tradesworker
Facilities Services
Room: CP 108
727-394-6187
hurley McNaughton
   
Tom Hurley
Mechanical Tradesworker
Facilities Services
Room: CP 108
727-394-6187
Tom McNaughton
Mechanical Tradesworker
Facilities Services
Room: CP 108
727-394-6187

 
Facilities Services - Landscaping      Phone: 727-394-6177
Filson Fisher Lowe  
Patrick Filson
Senior Landscaper
Landscape Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6177
Tricia Fisher
Senior Landscaper
Landscape Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6177
Kevin Lowe
Landscaper
Landscape Services
Room: CP 109
727-394-6177
 
Facilities Services - Mail/ Receiving      Phone: 727-394-6242
Joanne Duncan de Laval    
Joanne Duncan
Materials Management Assistant
Facilities Services Mail & Receiving
Room: CP 110
727-394-6242
Gerald deLaval
Materials Management Assistant
Facilities Services Mail & Receiving
Room: CP 110
727-394-6242
   
Video Services   Phone: 727-394-6118  
Fax: 727-394-6193   Video Editing Room: 394-6263
No Photo Marks    
Timm Andrews
Videographer
Web and Instructional Technology Services
Room: UP 334
727-394-6943
Paul Marks
Videographer
Web and Instructional Technology Services
Room: UP 334
727-394-6236
   
Instructional TV Services - ITVS      Phone: 727-394-6161
kaas kallassy
Bloom  
Kevin Kaas
Chief TV Engineer
Info. Systems - TV Oper.
Room: UP 321
727-394-6131
Carl Kallassy
Supervisor,
TV Operations
Info. Systems - TV Oper.
Room: UP 184
727-394-6272
Josh Bloom
Senior Video Conference Technician -UPC
Info. Systems - TV Oper.
Room: UP 184
727-394-6157