Student Clubs, Organizations & Programs

Student Life & Leadership provides SPC/SE students the opportunity to become more involved within their school & community. You will develop leadership skills, have access to more scholarships, and meet new friends through…

CEO Club

Advisor: Nicolle Panuthos,
Advisor: April Bailey,

Feb. 22 and Mar. 22
Location: UP 324
Time: 3:30-5pm

Club Med

Advisor: Sue Kubler,

Second and Forth Tuesday of the Month
Location: UP 154
Time: 12:30-1:30PM

Cooking Club

Advisor: Kelly Rich,

Every other Tuesday
Location: PB 708
Time: 9:30-10AM

International Club

Advisor: Valentina Tsoneva,

Last Wednesday of the Month
Location: LI 113
Time: 1-2PM

Intervarsity Christian Club

Advisor: Sherry Wagner,
Advisor: Steven Sinclair,

Tuesdays and Wednesdays
Location: UP 156
Time: 12:30-1:30PM


Intramural Sports

Student Advisor: Joshua Smith,
Student Co-Advisor: Belinda Martinez,

Every Tuesday
Location: UP Soccer Field
Time: 12-1:30PM

Men Achieving eXcellence (MAX) Club

Advisor: Derrick Bullard,

Every Thursday
Location: UP 193
Time: 12:30-1:30PM

The Music Club

Advisor: Tony Smith,


Psi-Beta National Honor Society for Psychology Students / Psychology Club

Advisors: Sharon Olsen,

First Thursday of the Month
Location: UP 233
Time: 12:30-1:30PM

Phi Theta Kappa (PTK)

Advisors:Amber Estlund,

Tuesday (1/30 and 2/27)
Location: UP 193 (1/30 Meeting) / UP 156 (2/27 Meeting)
Time: 12:30-1:30PM

Seminole Fishing Club

Advisor: Chris Nicol, - Email Advisor to reserve a spot.

Jan. 25th - Dunedin Causeway - 11:45am-1pm
Feb. 1st - Ft. Desoto Arrowhead Picnic Area - 11:45am-1pm
Feb. 15th - Ft. Desoto Arrowhead Picnic Area - 11:45am-1pm
Mar. 15th - Wade Fishing - N. Beach Tidepool, Ft. Desoto - 11:45am-1pm
Apr. 12th - Ft. Desoto Arrowhead Picnic Area - 11:45am-1pm
Apr. 26th - Ft. Desoto Arrowhead Picnic Area - 11:45am-1pm

Spanish Club

Advisor: Osiris Albrecht,

Fourth Thursday of the Month
Location: PW 704
Time: 12:30-1:30PM

Student Government Association

Advisor: Malena Buck,

First & Third Tuesday of the Month
Location: UP 193
Time: 12:45-1:45PM

SGA Constitution and Seminole Campus ByLaws

Student Chapter of Tampa Bay Environmental Professionals (TBAEP)

Advisor: Maura Scanlon,

Tuesday (1/23 and 2/20)
Location: UP 193
Time: 5-6PM


WAVE (Web Arts & Visual Entertainment Club)

Advisor: Delynda Keefe,

Every Thursday
Location: UP 310
Time: 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Wetlands Restoration Club

Advisor: Larry Ducey,

Every Tuesday
Location: LI 268
Time: 4:30PM

Yoga Club

Advisor: Li-Lee Tunceren,

Location: Up 156
Time: 12:30-1:30PM

Come relax in the Titan Lounge, UP 192. Watch TV, play games, study, and have lots of fun! 
Phone: 727-394-6103

Student Life & Leadership, UP 195, for info call:
Phone: 727-302-6530

*all info is subject to change